yazdır

Born on 20 October 1965 in Bayburt.
B.A. in Public Administration, Faculty of Political Sciences, Istanbul University, 1988.
Candidate to be audit assistant in 1991.
Auditor, Chief Auditor and Expert Auditor at the Court of Accounts, 1993-2008.
Member of the Court of Accounts on 25 June 2009.
President of the Court of Jurisdictional Disputes, 11 June 2018 – 16 July 2020.
Justice of the Constitutional Court, 6 October 2010 – at present.